Skip Navigation

Statistics

2010 Schedule and Results

 

 

 

2016 Schedule and Results

 

 
Date Opponent Location Time/
Score
Aug. 30 Lincoln Trail Com. College (Ex.) Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (0-0)
Sep. 6 LIndenwood Univ.-Belleville Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (0-1)
Sep. 9 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY L 3-0 (0-2)
Sep. 9 Glenville State College Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (1-2)
Sep. 10 Tiffin University Owensboro, KY L 3-0 (1-3)
Sep. 10 Salem International University Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (2-3)
Sep. 13 Midway College Midway, KY W 3-2 (3-3)
Sep. 15 Boyce College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (4-3)
Sep. 17 Brescia University Owensboro, KY L 3-2 (4-4)
Sep. 17 Cincinnati Christian University Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (5-4)
Sep. 22 Indiana University-Southeast New Albany, IN L 3-2 (5-5)
Sep. 27 Trevecca Nazarene University Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (5-6)
Oct. 1 St. Mary of the Woods College Terre Haute, IN L 3-1 (5-7)
Oct. 11 Lincoln Christian University Oakland City, IN W 3-2 (6-7)
Oct. 13 Brescia University Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (6-8)
Oct. 15 Boyce College Louisville, KY W 3-0 (7-8)
Oct. 18 St. Mary of the Woods College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (8-8)
Oct. 20 Cincinnati Christian University Cincinnati, OH L 3-1 (8-9)
Oct. 25 Trevecca Nazarene University Nashville, TN L 3-0 (8-10)
Oct. 27 Indiana University-Southeast Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (9-10)
Oct. 29 Crowley's Ridge College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (10-10)
Nov. 2 Lindenwood Univ.-Belleville Belleville, IL L 3-1 (10-11)
Nov. 19 NCCAA Mid-West Regional Tournament vs. Cincinnati Christian Cincinnati, OH L 3-1 (10-12)
All games CST

2015 Schedule and Results

Season Box

 
Date Opponent Location Time/
Score
Sep. 9 LIndenwood Univ.-Belleville Oakland City, IN W 3-2 (1-0)
Sep. 11 Bellarmine University Nashville, TN L 3-1 (1-1)
Sep. 11 Trevecca Nazarene University Nashville, TN L 3-1 (1-2)
Sep. 12 Embry-Riddle University Nashville, TN L 3-0 (1-3)
Sep. 17 Midway College Midway, KY W 3-1 (2-3)
Sep. 19 St. Mary of the Woods College Terre Haute, IN W 3-1 (3-3)
Sep. 19 Univ. of Cincinnati-Clermont Terre Haute, IN W 3-0 (4-3)
Sep. 22 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (4-4)
Sep. 24 Cincinnati Christian University Cincinnati, OH L 3-2 (4-5)
Oct. 1 Maryville University St. Louis, MO L 3-1 (4-6)
Oct. 3 Univ. of Cincinnati-Clermont Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (5-6)
Oct. 7 St. Mary of the Woods College Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (6-6)
Oct. 10 Great Lakes Christian College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (7-6)
Oct. 10 Cincinnati Christian University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (8-6)
Oct. 13 Lindenwood Univ.-Belleville Belleville, IL W 3-0 (9-6)
Oct. 15 Trevecca Nazarene University Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (9-7)
Oct. 17 Crowley's Ridge College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (10-7)
Oct. 17 Midway College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (11-7)
Oct. 20 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN W 3-2 (12-7)
Oct. 24 Univ. of Cincinnati-Clermont Clermont, OH W 3-0 (13-7)
Oct. 27 Kentucky Wesleyan College Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (13-8)
Nov. 3 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (14-8)
Nov. 7 Lincoln Christian University Lincoln, IL W 3-2 (15-8)
Nov. 21 NCCAA Mid-West Regional Tourn. vs. Cincinnati Christian Univ. Marion, IN W 3-0 (16-8)
Nov. 21 NCCAA Mid-West Regional Tourn. vs. IN Wesleyan or Grace College Marion, IN L 3-0 (16-9)
Dec. 3 NCCAA DI National Tournament
#7 OCU vs. #2 Southern Wesleyan University
Kissimmee, FL L 3-0 (16-10)
Dec. 3 NCCAA DI National Tournament
#7 OCU vs. #3 Colorado Christian University
Kissimmee, FL L 3-1 (16-11)
Dec. 4 NCCAA DI National Tournament
#7 OCU vs. #6 Judson University
Kissimmee, FL W 3-0 (17-11)
All games CST

 

2014 Schedule and Results

Season Box

 
Date Opponent Location Time/
Score
Aug. 28 Kentucky Wesleyan College (Ex.) Oakland City, IN 7:00 pm
Sept. 9 LIndenwood Univ.-Belleville Oakland City, IN W 3-2 (1-0)
Sept. 12 Trevecca Nazarene University Nashville, TN L 3-2 (1-1)
Sept. 12 Arkansas Tech University Nashville, TN L 3-2 (1-2)
Sept. 13 University of Mount Olive Nashville, TN W 3-0 (2-2)
Sept. 17 Robert Morris Univ.-Springfield Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (3-2)
Sept. 18 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN W 3-2 (4-2)
Sept. 20 Johnson University Berea, KY W 3-0 (5-2)
Sept. 20 Berea College Berea, KY W 3-0 (6-2)
Sept. 23 Trevecca Nazarene University Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (6-3)
Sept. 25 Cincinnati Christian University Cincinnati, OH W 3-0 (7-3)
Sept. 30 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (8-3)
Oct. 4 Benedictine Univ.-Springfield Springfield, IL W 3-0 (9-3)
Oct. 7 University of Illinois-Springfield Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (9-4)
Oct. 14 Lindenwood University-Belleville Belleville, IL L 3-0 (9-5)
Oct. 16 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY L 3-0 (9-6)
Oct. 18 Crowley's Ridge College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (10-6)
Oct. 18 Midway College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (11-6)
Oct. 21 Maryville University Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (11-7)
Oct. 25 Cincinnati Christian University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (12-7)
Oct. 28 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (13-7)
Oct. 30 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (14-7)
Nov. 1 Lincoln Christian University Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (15-7)
Nov. 5 University of Illinois-Springfield Springfield, IL L 3-0 (15-8)
Nov. 8 Midway College Midway, KY W 3-0 (16-8)
Nov. 20 NCCAA Midwest Regional Tournament Championship
Grace College
Winona Lake, IN L 3-1 (16-9)
Dec 4-6 NCCAA DI National Tournament
Pool A
#1 Trinity Christian College
#4 Southern Wesleyan University
#5 Oklahoma Wesleyan University
#8 Houghton College
Tournament Website
Pool B
#2 Grace College
#3 Colorado Christian University
#6 Oakland City University
#7 McMurry University
Dec. 4 NCCAA DI National Tournament
Pool Play vs. #3 Colorado Christian University
Kissimmee, FL L 3-0 (16-10)
Dec. 4 NCCAA DI National Tournament
Pool Play vs. #2 Grace College
Kissimmee, FL L 3-0 (16-11)
Dec. 5 NCCAA DI National Tournament
Pool Play vs. #7 McMurry University
Kissimmee, FL W 3-1 (17-11)
Dec. 5 NCCAA DI National Tournament
Quarterfinals vs. #4 Southern Wesleyan University
Kissimmee, FL L 3-0 (17-12)
All games CST

2013 Schedule and Results

Season Box

 
Date Opponent Location Time/
Score
Sept. 5 LIndenwood Univ.-Belleville Belleville, IL W 3-2 (1-0)
Sept. 7 Mid-Continent University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (2-0)
Sept. 12 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (3-0)
Sept. 14 St. Catharine College Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (4-0)
Sept. 17 Midway College Midway, KY W 3-0 (5-0)
Sept. 19 Indiana University-Southeast New Albany, IN L 3-1 (5-1)
Sept. 24 Trevecca Nazarene University Oakland City, IN W 3-2 (6-1)
Sept. 26 Mid-Continent University Mayfield, KY W 3-1 (7-1)
Oct. 1 Lindenwood Univ.-Belleville Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (7-2)
Oct. 3 Cincinnati Christian University Cincinnati, OH W 3-0 (8-2)
Oct. 8 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (9-2)
Oct. 16 Robert Morris Univ.-Springfield Springfield, IL W 3-0 (10-2)
October 18-19 - St. Louis College of Pharmacy Tournament - St. Louis, MO
Oct. 18 Harris-Stowe State Univ. St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (11-2)
Oct. 18 Stephens College St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (12-2)
Oct. 19 St. Louis College of Pharmacy St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (13-2)
Oct. 19 Williams Baptist College St. Louis, MO L 3-0 (13-3)
Oct. 22 Kentucky Wesleyan College
(Dig Pink Night)
Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (13-4)
Oct. 25 Marian University Indianapolis, IN L 3-0 (13-5)
Oct. 29 St. Catharine College St. Catharine, KY L 3-0 (13-6)
Nov. 2 Crowley's Ridge College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (14-6)
Nov. 2 Cincinnati Christian University Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (15-6)
Nov. 5 Indiana University-Southeast Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (16-6)
Nov. 7 Trevecca Nazarene University Nashville, TN L 3-0 (16-7)
Nov. 22 NCCAA Regional Tournament
vs.
Grace College
Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (17-7)

NCCAA National Championship Tournament
Pool Play
Pool A
#1 - Point Loma Nazarene University (4-0)
#4 - Shorter University (3-1)
#5 - Campbellsville University (1-3)
#8 - Southern Nazarene University (2-2)
#9 - Oakland City University (0-4)
Pool B
#2 - Lee University (2-2)
#3 - Azusa Pacific University (4-0)
#6 - Bethel College (2-2)
#7 - McMurry University (2-2)
#10 - Roberts Wesleyan College (0-4)

Dec. 5 NCCAA National Tournament
#9 OCU vs. #1
Point Loma Nazarene
Kissimmee, FL L 3-0 (17-8)
Dec. 5 NCCAA National Tournament
#9 OCU vs. #8
Southern Nazarene
Kissimmee, FL L 3-1 (17-9)
Dec. 6 NCCAA National Tournament
#9 OCU vs. #4
Shorter University
Kissimmee, FL L 3-0 (17-10)
Dec. 6 NCCAA National Tournament
#9 OCU vs. #5
Campbellsville
Kissimmee, FL L 3-1 (17-11)
All games CST

 

2012 Schedule and Results

Season Box

 
Date Opponent Location Time/
Score
Aug. 28 Kentucky Wesleyan College (Ex.) Oakland City, IN  
September 1 - Spalding University Tournament - Louisville, KY
Sept. 1 Spalding University Louisville, KY W 3-0 (1-0)
Sept. 5 Midway College Midway, KY W 3-0 (2-0)
September 7-8 - Kentucky Wesleyan Classic - Owensboro, KY
Sept. 7 Bluefield College Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (3-0)
Sept. 7 Glenville State College Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (4-0)
Sept. 8 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (5-0)
Sept. 8 Ursuline College Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (6-0)
Sept. 11 Mid-Continent University Mayfield, KY W 3-0 (7-0)
Sept. 15 Berea College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (8-0)
Sept. 18 Trevecca Nazarene University Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (8-1)
Sept. 22 Cincinnati Christian University Cincinnati, OH W 3-0 (9-1)
Sept. 25 Spalding University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (10-1)
Sept. 27 Lindenwood-Belleville Belleville, IL W 3-0 (11-1)
Sept. 27 Missouri Valley College Belleville, IL L 3-1 (11-2)
Oct. 4 Indiana University-Southeast Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (11-3)
Oct. 6 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (12-3)
October 12-13 - St. Louis College of Pharmacy Tournament - St. Louis, MO
Oct. 12 Berea College St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (13-3)
Oct. 12 Lincoln Christian University St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (14-3)
Oct. 13 Stephens College St. Louis, MO W 3-1 (15-3)
Oct. 13 Harris-Stowe State University St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (16-3)
Oct. 13 Lincoln Christian University St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (17-3)
Oct. 20 Midway College Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (18-3)
Oct. 20 Mid-Continent University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (19-3)
Oct. 23 Lindenwood-Belleville Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (20-3)
Oct. 25 Trevecca Nazarene University Nashville, TN W 3-1 (21-3)
Oct. 27 Cincinnati Christian University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (22-3)
Oct. 30 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (23-3)
Nov. 3 St. Louis College of Pharmacy Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (24-3)
Nov. 3 Crowley's Ridge College
Senior Day
Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (25-3)
Nov. 6 Indiana University-Southeast New Albany, IN W 3-1 (26-3)
Nov. 17 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Grace College vs. Cincinnati Christian University
Oakland City, IN GC 3-0 CCU
Nov. 17 NCCAA Regional Tournament
OCU vs. Cincinnati Christian University
Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (27-3)
Nov. 17 NCCAA Regional Tournament
OCU vs. Grace College
Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (28-3)
Nov. 29 NCCAA National Tournament
#5 OCU Vs. #4 Campbellsville
Kissimmee, FL W 3-1 (29-3)
Nov. 29 NCCAA National Tournament
#5 OCU Vs. #1 Fresno Pacific
Kissimmee, FL L 3-0 (29-4)
Nov. 30 NCCAA National Tournament
#5 OCU Vs. #8 Grace College
Kissimmee, FL W 3-0 (30-4)
Nov. 30 NCCAA National Tournament
#5 OCU Vs. #9 Southern Wesleyan
Kissimmee, FL L 3-1 (30-5)
Nov. 30 NCCAA National Tournament
#5 OCU Vs. #9 Southern Wesleyan
(1 set tiebreaker)
Kissimmee, FL L 25-18
All games CST

 

2011 Schedule and Results

Season Box

 
Date Opponent Location Time/
Score
Aug. 30 Kentucky Wesleyan College (Ex.) Oakland City, IN  
Sept. 1 Depauw University Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (0-1)
September 2-3 - Spalding University Tournament - Louisville, KY
Sept. 2 Robert Morris-Springfield Louisville, KY W 3-1 (1-1)
Sept. 2 Robert Morris-Peoria Louisville, KY W 3-0 (2-1)
Sept. 3 Lindenwood-Belleville Louisville, KY W 3-0 (3-1)
Sept. 3 Rochester College Louisville, KY L 3-2 (3-2)
Sept. 11 Alumni Game Oakland City, IN 1:00 PM
Sept. 15 Midway College Midway, KY W 3-1 (4-2)
Sept. 20 Lindenwood-Belleville Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (5-2)
Sept. 28 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (6-2)
Sept. 30 Mid-Continent University Mayfield, KY L 3-2 (6-3)
Oct. 3 Spalding University Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (7-3)
Oct. 6 Lindenwood-Belleville Belleville, IL W 3-1 (8-3)
Oct. 11 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (9-3)
October 14-15 - St. Louis College of Pharmacy Tournament - St. Louis, Missouri
Oct. 14 Lindenwood-Belleville St. Louis, MO W 3-1 (10-3)
Oct. 14 Harris-Stowe State University St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (11-3)
Oct. 15 Midway College St. Louis, MO W 3-0 (12-3)
Oct. 15 Principia College St. Louis, MO W 3-2 (13-3)
Oct. 17 Berea College Berea, KY W 3-0 (14-3)
Oct. 22 Mid-Continent University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (15-3)
Oct. 25 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (16-3)
Oct. 27 Cincinnati Christian Univ. Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (17-3)
Oct. 29 Crowley's Ridge College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (18-3)
Nov. 1 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN L 3-0 (18-4)
Nov. 5 St. Louis Pharmacy Cincinnati, OH W 3-0 (19-4)
Nov. 5 Cincinnati Christian Univ. Cincinnati, OH W 3-2 (20-4)
November 17-18 -NCCAA Mid-East Regional Tournament - Oakland City, Indiana
Pool A:
#1 Asbury University (2-0)
#4 Trevecca Nazarene University (1-1)
#5 Covenant College (0-2)
Pool B:
#2 Campbellsville University (2-0)
#3 Oakland City University (1-1)
#6 Tennessee Temple University (0-2)
Nov. 17 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Asbury vs. Covenant
Oakland City, IN AU 3-0 CC
(25-14, 25-13, 25-10)
Nov. 17 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Oakland City vs. Tenn. Temple
Oakland City, IN OCU 3-0 TTU
(25-8, 25-6, 25-7)
Nov. 17 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Trevecca Nazarene vs. Covenant
Oakland City, IN TNU 3-0 CC
(25-22, 25-19, 25-17)
Nov. 17 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Campbellsville vs. Tenn. Temple
Oakland City, IN CU 3-0 TTU
(25-9, 25-12, 25-12)
Nov. 17 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Asbury vs. Trevecca Nazarene
Oakland City, IN AU 3-1 TNU
(20-25, 25-17, 31-29, 25-17)
Nov. 17 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Campbellsville vs. Oakland City
Oakland City, IN CU 3-2 OCU
(15-25, 24-26, 25-14, 25-23, 15-12)
Nov. 18 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Asbury Univ. vs. Oakland City
Oakland City, IN AU 3-1 OCU
(20-25, 25-21, 25-12, 25-16)
Nov. 18 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Campbellsville vs. Trevecca Naz.
Oakland City, IN TNU 3-2 CU
(23-25, 27-25, 28-26, 19-25, 21-19)
Nov. 18 NCCAA Mid-East Regional
Championship Game
Asbury vs. Trevecca Nazarene
Oakland City, IN AU 3-1 TNU
(15-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-16)
Coach: Patti Buchta
All games CST

Season Box

 
Date Opponent Location Time/
Score
Spalding University Tournament - Louisville, KY
Sept 3 Robert Morris-Springfield Louisville, KY W 3-0 (1-0)
Sept 3 Louisville, KY L 3-0 (1-1)
Sept 4 Ohio State - Marion Louisville, KY L 3-2 (1-2)
Sept 4 Marygrove College Louisville, KY W 3-2 (2-2)
Sept 9 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (3-2)
Sept 15 Bellarmine University Louisville, KY L 3-0 (3-3)
Sept 18 Cincinnati Christian University Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (3-4)
Sept 21 Kentucky Wesleyan College Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (3-5)
Sept 28 Mid-Continent University Mayfield, KY W 3-0 (4-5)
Oct 2 Johnson Bible College Cincinnati, OH W 3-0 (5-5)
Oct 2 Cincinnati Christian University Cincinnati, OH W 3-0 (6-5)
Oct 5 Indiana University-Southeast New Albany, IN L 3-1 (6-6)
Oct 9 Lincoln Christian University Lincoln, IL W 3-1 (7-6)
Oct 12 University of Southern Indiana Evansville, IN L 3-0 (7-7)
Oct 14 Mid-Continent University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (8-7)
Oct 16 Lincoln Christian University Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (9-7)
Oct 19 Indiana University-Southeast Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (9-8)
Oct 22 Spalding University Oakland City, IN  L 3-0 (9-9)
Oct 23 Bethel University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (10-9)
Oct 26  Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (11-9)
Nov 2 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (12-9)
Nov 4 Bethel University McKenzie, TN L 3-0 (12-10)
Nov. 19 NCCAA Regional Tourn.
Vs. Covenant College (Pool)
Bristol, TN W 3-0 (13-10)
Nov. 19 NCCAA Regional Tourn.
Vs. Campbellsville (Pool)
Bristol, TN L 3-0 (13-11)
Nov. 20 NCCAA Regional Tourn.
Vs. King (Semi-Finals)
Bristol, TN L 3-0 (13-12)
Coach: Patti Buchta
All games CST

2010 Schedule and Results

Date Opponent Location Score
Aug. 25 Vincennes University (Exh.) Vincennes, IN W
Aug. 28 Pikeville College Lebanon, TN W 3-0 (1-0)
Aug. 28 Cumberland University Lebanon, TN L 3-1 (1-1)
Aug. 29 St. Catharine College Lebanon, TN W 3-1 (2-1)
Aug. 29 Cumberland University Lebanon, TN L 3-0 (2-2)
Sept. 4 Lynn University Ft. Lauderdale, FL L 3-0 (2-3)
Sept. 4 Palm Beach Atlantic Univ. Ft. Lauderdale, FL L 3-0 (2-4)
Sept. 5 Nova Southeastern Ft. Lauderdale, FL L 3-0 (2-5)
Sept. 5 Barry University Ft. Lauderdale, FL L 3-0 (2-6)
Sept. 11 Asbury University Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (2-7)
Sept. 12 Fontbonne University Louisville, KY W 3-1 (3-7)
Sept. 15 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (4-7)
Sept. 17 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (5-7)
Sept. 22 Mid-Continent University Oakland City, IN W (6-7)
Oct. 1 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (7-7)
Oct. 6 Mid-Continent University Mayfield, KY W 3-0 (8-7)
Oct. 8 Marian University Oakland City, IN L (8-8)
Oct. 10 Midway College Oakland City, IN W (9-8)
Oct. 13 Kentucky Wesleyan College
Breast Cancer Awareness
Oakland City, IN W (10-8)
Oct. 20 Univ. of Southern Indiana Oakland City, IN L (10-9)
Oct. 22 Midway College Midway, KY W (11-9)
Oct. 27 Spalding University Oakland City, IN L (11-10)
Oct. 29 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN L (11-11)
Nov. 1 Indiana Univ.-Northwest Oakland City, IN W (12-11)
Nov. 7 Indiana Univ.-Northwest Gary, IN W (13-11)
Nov. 10 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W (14-11)
Coach: Karen Adams

2009 Schedule and Results

Date Opponent Location Score
Aug. 25 Vincennes University (Exh.) Vincennes, IN W
Aug. 28 Pikeville College Lebanon, TN W 3-0 (1-0)
Aug. 28 Cumberland University Lebanon, TN L 3-1 (1-1)
Aug. 29 St. Catharine College Lebanon, TN W 3-1 (2-1)
Aug. 29 Cumberland University Lebanon, TN L 3-0 (2-2)
Sept. 4 Lynn University Ft. Lauderdale, FL L 3-0 (2-3)
Sept. 4 Palm Beach Atlantic Univ. Ft. Lauderdale, FL L 3-0 (2-4)
Sept. 5 Nova Southeastern Ft. Lauderdale, FL L 3-0 (2-5)
Sept. 5 Barry University Ft. Lauderdale, FL L 3-0 (2-6)
Sept. 11 Asbury University Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (2-7)
Sept. 12 Fontbonne University Louisville, KY W 3-1 (3-7)
Sept. 15 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (4-7)
Sept. 17 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (5-7)
Sept. 22 Mid-Continent University Oakland City, IN W (6-7)
Oct. 1 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (7-7)
Oct. 6 Mid-Continent University Mayfield, KY W 3-0 (8-7)
Oct. 8 Marian University Oakland City, IN L (8-8)
Oct. 10 Midway College Oakland City, IN W (9-8)
Oct. 13 Kentucky Wesleyan College
Breast Cancer Awareness
Oakland City, IN W (10-8)
Oct. 20 Univ. of Southern Indiana Oakland City, IN L (10-9)
Oct. 22 Midway College Midway, KY W (11-9)
Oct. 27 Spalding University Oakland City, IN L (11-10)
Oct. 29 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN L (11-11)
Nov. 1 Indiana Univ.-Northwest Oakland City, IN W (12-11)
Nov. 7 Indiana Univ.-Northwest Gary, IN W (13-11)
Nov. 10 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W (14-11)
Coach: Karen Adams

2008 Schedule and Results

Coming Soon.

2007 Schedule and Results

Coming Soon.

2006 Schedule and Results

Coming Soon.

2005 Schedule and Results

Coming Soon.

2004 Schedule and Results

Coming Soon.

 

2003 Schedule and Results

Coming Soon.

 

2002 Schedule and Results

Coming Soon.

 

2001 Schedule and Results

Coming Soon.

 

2000 Schedule and Results

Date Opponent Location Score
Aug. 31 Olney Central (Exh) Oakland City, IN  
Aug. 31 Wabash Valley (Exh) Oakland City, IN  
Sept. 6 Spalding University Louisville, KY L 3-0 (0-1)
Sept. 8 University of Charleston Evansville, IN L 3-0 (0-2)
Sept. 9 Univ. of Southern Indiana Evansville, IN L 3-0 (0-3)
Sept. 12 Campbellsville University Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (0-4)
Sept. 14 Univ. of Southern Indiana Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (0-5)
Sept. 16 Asbury College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (1-5)
Sept. 18 Kentucky Wesleyan College Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (1-6)
Sept. 19 DePauw University Greencastle, IN L 3-0 (1-7)
Sept. 23 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (2-7)
Sept. 26 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (2-8)
Sept. 29 Lindsey Wilson College Columbia, KY L 3-0 (2-9)
Sept. 30 Campbellsville University Campbellsville, KY L 3-0 (2-10)
Oct. 3 Bellarmine College Louisville, KY L 3-0 (2-11)
Oct. 4 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY L 3-0 (2-12)
Oct. 7 Anderson University Anderson, IN L 3-0 (2-13)
Oct. 7 Albion University Anderson, IN L 3-1 (2-14)
Oct. 10 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN L 3-0 (2-15)
Oct. 16 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (3-15)
Oct. 18 Univ. of Southern Indiana Evansville, IN L 3-0 (3-16)
Head Coach: Patti Buchta
Assistant Coaches: Heather Arnett, Erik Browning, Jim Seramur
Managers: Matt Roach, Wendy Putler

 

1999 Schedule and Results

Date Opponent Location Score
Sept. 1 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (1-0)
Sept. 9 Campbellsville University Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (2-0)
Sept. 14 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN L 3-2 (2-1)
Sept. 16 DePauw University Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (2-2)
Sept. 21 Kentucky Wesleyan College Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (3-2)
Sept. 22 Univ. of Southern Indiana Evansville, IN L 3-0 (3-3)
Sept. 28 Campbellsville University Campbellsville, KY W 3-1 (4-3)
Sept. 29 Lindsey Wilson College Columbia, KY L 3-1 (4-4)
Oct. 1 Midway College Midway, KY W 3-1 (5-4)
Oct. 2 Kentucky State University Wilmore, KY W 3-0 (6-4)
Oct. 2 Asbury College Wilmore, KY W 3-0 (7-4)
Oct. 4 Univ. of Southern Indiana Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (7-5)
Oct. 7 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (8-5)
Oct. 9 Aurora University Anderson, IN W 3-0 (9-5)
Oct. 9 Anderson University Anderson, IN L 3-0 (9-6)
Oct. 9 Rose-Hulman Anderston, IN W 3-1 (10-6)
Oct. 11 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (11-6)
Oct. 13 Spalding University Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (11-7)
Oct. 14 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (12-7)
Oct. 19 Franklin College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (13-7)
Oct. 22 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Bryan College
Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (14-7)
Oct. 22 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Ohio Valley College
Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (15-7)
Oct. 23 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Union University
Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (15-8)
Oct. 23 NCCAA Regional Tournemant
Asbury College
Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (16-8)
Head Coach: Patti Buchta
Assistant Coach: Jim Seramur
Managers: Jenny Tabor, Michelle Russell

 

1998 Schedule and Results

Date Opponent Location Score
Sept. 5 Earlham College Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (1-0)
Sept. 5 Kentucky Wesleyan College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (2-0)
Sept. 9 Univ. of Southern Indiana Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (2-1)
Sept. 11 Lincoln Christian College Terre Haute, IN L 3-1 (2-2)
Sept. 11 Marian University Terre Haute, IN L 3-1 (2-3)
Sept. 12 Wilmington College Terre Haute, IN W 3-2 (3-3)
Sept. 12 Alma University Terre Haute, IN W 3-1 (4-3)
Sept. 15 Franklin College Franklin, IN L 3-0 (4-4)
Sept. 17 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (4-5)
Sept. 22 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-2 (5-5)
Sept. 24 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN L 3-0 (5-6)
Sept. 28 Spalding University Louisville, KY L 3-1 (5-7)
Sept. 30 Rose-Hulman Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (6-7)
Oct. 3 Albion University Anderson, IN W 3-0 (7-7)
Oct. 3 Anderson University Anderson, IN L 3-0 (7-8)
Oct. 3 Aurora University Anderson, IN L 3-1 (7-9)
Oct. 5 Univ. of Southern Indiana Evansville, IN L 3-0 (7-10)
Oct. 7 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY W 3-1 (8-10)
Oct. 8 Bellarmine College Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (8-11)
Oct. 10 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Paoli, IN L 3-0 (8-12)
Oct. 10 Martin Methodist Paoli, IN L 3-2 (8-13)
Oct. 10 Brescia University Paoli, IN L 3-0 (8-14)
Oct. 13 DePauw University Greencastle, IN L 3-1 (8-15)
Oct. 14 Lindsey Wilson College Oakland City, IN W 3-2 (9-15)
Oct. 23 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Cumberland University
Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (10-15)
Oct. 23 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Bryan College
Oakland City, IN L 3-2 (10-16)
Oct. 24 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Union University
Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (10-17)
Head Coach: Patti Buchta

1997 Schedule and Results

Date Opponent Location Score
Sept. 6 Kentucky Wesleyan College Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (1-0)
Sept. 6 Marian University Oakland City, IN L 3-1 (1-1)
Sept. 9 Univ. of Southern Indiana Evansville, IN L 3-0 (1-2)
Sept. 11 Wabash Valley College Mt. Carmel, IL W 3-2 (2-2)
Sept. 16 Indiana Univ.-Southeast Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (3-2)
Sept. 18 Bellarmine University Louisvlle, KY L 3-0 (3-3)
Sept. 20 Earlham College Anderson, IN W 3-1 (4-3)
Sept. 20 Anderson University Anderson, IN W 3-2 (5-3)
Sept. 23 Brescia University Owensboro, KY W 3-2 (6-3)
Sept. 25 Rose-Hulman Oakland City, IN W 3-2 (7-3)
Sept. 29 Wabash Valley College Oakland CIty, IN W 3-2 (8-3)
Oct. 1 Univ. of Southern Indiana Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (8-4)
Oct. 3 Rose-Hulman Terre Haute, IN L 3-0 (8-5)
Oct. 4 IUPUI Indianapolis, IN L 3-0 (8-6)
Oct. 4 Taylor University Indianapolis, IN L 3-0 (8-7)
Oct. 7 Indiana Univ.-Southeast New Albany, IN L 3-0 (8-8)
Oct. 8 Kentucky Wesleyan College Owensboro, KY W 3-0 (9-8)
Oct. 11 DePauw University Franklin, IN L 3-1 (9-9)
Oct. 11 Franklin University Franklin, IN L 3-0 (9-10)
Oct. 12 Spalding University Oakland City, IN W 3-2 (10-10)
Oct. 14 Brescia University Oakland City, IN W 3-1 (11-10)
Oct. 15 Vincennes University Oakland City, IN L 3-0 (11-11)
Oct. 22 Lindsey Wilson Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (12-11)
Oct. 25 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Bryan College
Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (13-11)
Oct. 25 NCCAA Regional Tournament
Cumberland University
Oakland City, IN W 3-0 (14-11)